Privacy Policy


Business Growth Strategies Pty Ltd  is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Business Growth Strategies Pty Ltd  is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Business Growth Strategies Pty Ltd  customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Business Growth Strategies Pty Ltd  takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Business Growth Strategies Pty Ltd  reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Business Growth Strategies Pty Ltd  reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Business Growth Strategies Pty Ltd  welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

E-mail: info@businessgrowthstrategies.biz

"Your business deserves to be profitable and successful. We help you get there by getting your business appointments consistently."

It's really important to get appointments consistently and for it to be as easy as possible. It is really frustrating and scary when you have tried a lot of things that have not worked out, and you are frustrated, burnt out and skeptical.

At Business Growth Strategies, we know that you want your business to be have strong revenue, cashflow, profitability and growth to give you the life you want without the stress that can come with being in business.

In order to do that, you need a simple way to get booked appointments with qualified leads and an easy way to automatically follow up with them, and confirm their appointment that increases the likelihood of them showing up.

Once you have a qualified lead show up to an appointment you know how to sell and bring a customer on board. It's getting the consistent appointments that is the key.

The problem is that marketing platforms are confusing and hard to use. Plus it's hard to know what to actually say whether you are using email, SMS or anything else.

And that can make you feel overwhelmed and frustrated.

It's hard enough keeping up with your own area of expertise and getting the work done.

We believe that if your business helps people, then you should be able to focus on doing that and get the rewards too.

Marketing and internet marketing in particular can be overwhelming and complicated, which is why we've spent the last 33 years discovering what works best ...and using that insight to bring you a simple system does all the work for you so you can do what you do best, bringing customers on board and delivering what you do for them.

Here's what to do next.

First, book a call. Let's see if we can help you and work out how many booked appointments you want in the next 7 days.

If you are a good candidate and we think we can help you then let's show you how the system works live on the call together.

There's no hard selling and we promise we won't call you on the phone and bother you. Think of it more like a free consultation combined with some fun "show and tell" as opposed to a canned sales pitch.

Next, make a plan. We set up the system for you. There are few things you will need to do to help us set things up. Once, and it is done. Like your business details to put in the system.

Finally, watch your business grow. Business Growth Strategies makes it simple to get you the booked appointments you want guaranteed! We're here to support you every step of the way.

Go ahead and click the red button below to book a call, pick a date and time that suits you.

Business Growth Strategies Pty Ltd © 2023 All Rights Reserved